Hello Tomi!

Hello. This is all for Tomi. My BFF.  Frankly this is gonna take more time than I need it too. Why do people have 4 and 5 blogs?? Facebook. Myspace (which I could pretty much delete but I have to stalk my daughter page). WordPress. Bravejournal. Wow. And those are just the ones I have! I am pretty sure that I have nothing of importance to write about … and even more certain that what I do write about very few people will read or care. I’d say that is the number one reason why I stopped writting my bravejournal blog. http://leaphart2.bravejournal.com/  I want comments.. I wanna know people read what I work SOOOO hard to write. I mean come On!! I had just given birth and I didn’t even get comments on my blog about it! lol. If I’m wasting my time writting it.. at least waste your time to tell me you read it!

that is all.

Advertisements

4 Comments (+add yours?)

  1. Tomi Freakin Fletcher
    May 17, 2010 @ 21:45:41

    Hiiiii! I dont even promote mine yet really and I had 37 views today and so far today 40!! Besides I love you and thats all that matters. The end.

    Reply

  2. Jen Drew
    May 17, 2010 @ 23:39:17

    I read it! Nice to know about stalking your children. I will save that info for later.

    Reply

  3. leaphart2
    May 19, 2010 @ 19:55:04

    hahahaaa. .
    thanks Jenn

    Reply

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: